Insolvency of, or the appointment of a receiver or liquidator, any corporate personal representative. # Email: MPC 265 (3/31/12) page 2 of 2 American LegalNet, Inc. www.FormsWorkFlow.com. A-Z, Form The trial court found that clear and convincing evidence established that a change of custody was in AHs best interests, noting the parties were unable or unwilling to work together to reach an agreement on AHs education and medical treatment. DIVORCE 73: Plaintiff filed a complaint for separate maintenance once husband was disabled. Agreements, Bill MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. 6. The Petitioner further requests that: any Co-Personal Representative(s) remain in office; a successor Personal Representative be appointed as requested in the separate Petition for Appointment of Successor Personal Representative which is on file with this Court.